Las Cruces Public Schools
LCPS
Last updated:
5/4/2018 2:04 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
28
4:00p
CHS/Belen F Volleyball
4:00p
LCHS F Volleyball @ Deming
5:00p
CHS/Belen JV Volleyball
5:00p
LCHS JV Volleyball @ Deming
5:00p
OHS F Volleyball @ Gadsden
6:00p
CHS/Belen V Volleyball
6:00p
LCHS V Volleyball @ Deming
6:00p
OHS JV Volleyball @ Gadsden
6:30p
8th Garde Football Championship Game
7:00p
OHS V Volleyball @ Gadsden
29
30
4:30p
CHS/ Tularosa (JV) F Football
4:30p
LCHS F Football @ OHS
7:00p
MHS/Gadsden V Football
31
Halloween
TBD
CHS/LCHS/MHS/OHS 1st Round of State
7:00p
CHS V Football @ Belen
7:00p
OHS V Football @ LCHS
1
12:00a
CHS/LCHS/MHS/OHS 1st Round of State
9:00a
MHS F Football @ Gadsden
10:00a
LCHS/Gadsden F Volleyball
10:00a
LCHS/OHS/MHS X-Country District Meet 3-6A
10:00a
MHS F Volleyball @ OHS
11:00a
CHS F Volleyball @ Santa Teresa
11:00a
LCHS/Gadsden JV Volleyball
11:00a
MHS JV Volleyball @ OHS
11:00a
OHS JV Football @ LCHS
11:30a
CHS Boys V District Cross Country Meet @ Santa Teresa
12:00p
CHS JV Volleyball @ Santa Teresa
12:00p
LCHS/Gadsden V Volleyball
12:00p
MHS V Volleyball @ OHS
1:00p
CHS V Volleyball @ Santa Teresa
2
Daylight Saving Time Ends
3
TBD
District 3-5A Volleyball
TBD
District 3-6A Volleyball
4
District 3-5A Volleyball
District 3-6A Volleyball
5
District 3-5A Volleyball
District 3-6A Volleyball
6
District 3-5A Volleyball
District 3-6A Volleyball
TBD
CHS/LCHS/MHS/OHS V (B/G) Soccer State
3:30p
CHS/ Santa Teresa F Football
3:30p
MHS F Football @ LCHS
7
CHS/LCHS/MHS/OHS V (B/G) Soccer State
District 3-5A Volleyball
District 3-6A Volleyball
7:00p
CHS V Football @ Santa Teresa
7:00p
LCHS V Football @ MHS (NMSU)
8
TBD
CHS/LCHS/MHS/OHS V Cross Country State
12:00a
CHS/LCHS/MHS/OHS V (B/G) Soccer State
12:00a
District 3-5A Volleyball
12:00a
District 3-6A Volleyball
11:00a
CHS/Santa Teresa JV Football
11:00a
LCHS JV Football @ MHS
9
10
5:45p
OHS JV G Basketball @ Chapin
7:15p
OHS F G Basketball @ Chapin
7:15p
OHS G Basketball @ Chapin
11
Veteran's Day
4:00p
CHS/Gadsden F B Basketball
4:00p
CHS F G Basketball @ Gadsden
4:00p
LCHS/Americas F G Basketball
4:00p
MHS/El Dorado F G Basketball
5:30p
CHS/Gadsden JV B Basketball
5:30p
CHS JV G Basketball @ Gadsden
5:30p
LCHS/Americas JV G Basketball
5:30p
MHS/El Dorado JV G Basketball
7:00p
CHS/Gadsden V B Basketball
7:00p
CHS V G Basketball @ Gadsden
7:00p
LCHS/Americas V G Basketball
7:00p
MHS/El Dorado V G Basketball
12
TBD
Volleyball State Tournament
13
Volleyball State Tournament
14
Volleyball State Tournament
15
TBD
LCHS V G/B Swim/Dive Meet Dawg Quad @ NMSU
12:00a
Volleyball State Tournament
5:00p
CHS/Hobbs B JV Basketball
6:30p
CHS/Hobbs B V Basketball
16
17
18
4:00p
CHS/Deming F G Basketball
4:00p
LCHS/ Cathederal F B Basketball
4:00p
MHS/Chaparral F B Basketbal
4:00p
OHS/Americas F B Basketball
4:30p
OHS JV G Basketball @ Montwood
5:30p
CHS/Deming JV G Basketball
5:30p
LCHS/ Cathederal JV B Basketball
5:30p
MHS/Chaparral JV B Basketball
5:30p
OHS/Americas JV B Basketball
6:00p
OHS F G Basketball @ Montwood
7:00p
CHS/Deming V G Basketball
7:00p
LCHS/ Cathederal V B Basketball
7:00p
MHS/Chaparral V B Basketball
7:00p
OHS/Americas V B Basketball
7:30p
OHS V G Basketball @ Montwood
19
20
21
CHS/LCHS/MHS Wrestling @ Montwood tournament
OHS Wrestling @ Chapin Tournament
4:00p
CHS/Onate F G Basketball
5:30p
CHS/Onate JV G Basketball
5:30p
LCHS/Franklin F G Basketball
7:00p
CHS/Onate V G Basketball
7:00p
LCHS/Franklin V G Basketball
7:00p
LCHS B V Basketball @ Hobbs
22
CHS/LCHS/MHS Wrestling @ Montwood tournament
CHS/LCHS/OHS JV B Basketball Alamogordo Tournament
OHS Wrestling @ Chapin Tournament
9:00a
CHS JV G Basketball Tournament
2:00p
MHS/Roswell JV Basketball
3:30p
MHS/Roswell V Basketball
23
24
7:00p
LCHS V G Basketball @ Eldorado/Cibola
25
12:00a
LCHS V G Basketball @ Eldorado/Cibola
4:00p
CHS/Socorro B F Basketball
4:00p
CHS F G Basketball @ Silver City
4:00p
CHS JV G Basketball @ Silver City
4:30p
MHS F B Basketball @ Cathederal
4:30p
MHS JV G Basketball @ Coronado
5:00p
LCHS V G Basketball @ Cibola
5:30p
CHS/Socorro B JV Basketball
5:30p
CHS V G Basketball @ Silver City
6:00p
MHS F G Basketball @ Coronado
6:00p
MHS JV B Basketball @ Cathederal
7:00p
CHS/Socorro B V Basketball
7:30p
MHS V B Basketball @ Cathederal
7:30p
MHS V G Basketball @ Cornonado
26
Thanksgiving Holiday
27
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Holiday
28
Thanksgiving Holiday
5:45p
OHS V B Basketball @ Chapin
7:15p
MHS V B Basketball @Andress
29
10:00a
MHS V B Basketball @ Chapin
11:00a
OHS/Roswell F G Basketball
12:00p
OHS V B Basketball @Andress
12:30p
OHS/Roswell JV G Basketball
2:00p
OHS/Roswell V G Basketball
30
1
2
4:00p
MHS/Franklin F G Basketball
4:30p
MHS JV B Basketball @ El Dorado
5:30p
MHS/Franklin JV G Basketball
5:30p
OHS V G Basketball @ Cleveland
6:00p
MHS V B Basketball @ El Dorado
7:00p
MHS/Franklin V G Basketball
7:00p
OHS V B Basketball @ Cleveland
7:30p
MHS F B Basketball @ El Dorado
3
4
7:00p
OHS V B Basketball @ Jefferson Tournament
5
LCHS/OHS Wrestling @ Burges Tournament
OHS V B Basketball @ Jefferson Tournament
4:00p
LCHS/ Alamogordo F B Basketball
4:00p
LCHS V G/B Swim/Dive Meet APS Invite @ Albuquerque
5:30p
LCHS/ Alamogordo JV B Basketball
5:30p
LCHS F G Basketball @ Alamogordo
5:30p
LCHS JV G Basketball @ Alamogordo
7:00p
LCHS/ Alamogordo V B Basketball
7:00p
LCHS V G Basketball @ Alamogordo
6
LCHS/OHS Wrestling @ Burges Tournament
TBD
CHS/LCHS/MHS/OHS F G Basketball Tournament @ Deming
12:00a
LCHS V G/B Swim/Dive Meet APS Invite @ Albuquerque
12:00a
OHS V B Basketball @ Jefferson Tournament
11:00a
LCHS/ MHS F B Basketball
12:00p
CHS/MHS Wrestling @ Los Lunas
12:30p
LCHS/ MHS JV B Basketball
2:00p
LCHS/ Cleveland V B Basketball
2:00p
MHS V G Basketball @ Roswell